Article Library / Structured Jewish World Dialogue

70 Years of Israel-Diaspora Relations: The Next Generation

JUF /Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Chicago


Seminar coordinator: Elissa Polan

Jewish Federation of Cleveland
Seminar coordinator: Erika Rudin-Luria
Allison Levine
Kari Blumenthal
Keith librman
Adam Jacobs
Pinchas Landis
David Heller
Ira Kaplan
Robert Goldberg
Oren baratz
Amy Kaplan
Rob brick
Tracy Bergman
Beth Brandon
Lisa lebaitz
Rob Wolff
Renny Wolfson
Shelly marcaus
Gary gross
Stephanie Hoffman
Aviva Roland
Stephanie kahn
Shelly Gimbel
Abbie Levin
Jeff wig
Tom caplan
Enid Rosenberg
Danielle wild
Lisa hacker
Heddy Adler
Ann garson
Hedy milgrom
Jessica Cohen
Alan charnas
Carol wolf
Bredley shalng
Eliav shravit
Cheryl Davis
Score spiergle
Greg marcous
Debbie vien
Natan malgron
Matt Newman
Ilanit gerblichkazir
Lynne Cohen
Andrew zelman
Alan gross
Howard wolf
Melanie Lieberman halvorson
Orry Jacobs

Wilmington, Delaware, USA


Coordinator: Russel Silberglied
Moderator & Note-taker: Shmuel Rosner
Brent Saliman
Joel Friedlander
Ivy Harlev
Mark Wagman
Regina Alonzo
Alan Ebner
Richard Levine
Connie Sugarman
Seth Katzen
Jenn Steinberg
Laura Rubin
Marty Zukoff
Ellen Bernhart
Gael Szymanski
Lisa Dadone Weiner
Henry Weiner
Heddy Mintz
Robin K. Saran
Michelle Silberglied

Jewish community in Minneapolis–Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA


Coordinator: Tal Dror
Moderator & Note-taker: Shmuel Rosner

Zionist Federation of Australia, NSW, Sydney, Australia


Coordinator: Emily Gian
Moderator: Dr. Ron Weiser AM
Note taker: Adam Carpenter
Bloom Kobi
Campbell Jake
Carpenter Mr Adam
Cohen Tomer
Lewin Ianir
Louria Naama
Meltzer Julia
Phillippsohn OAM Peter
Royal Nat
Rutowitz Romi
Samuel Jonathan
Siegel Rabbi Daniel
Warner Hall Jordan
Weiser AM Dr Ron

UJA – Federation of New York


Coordinator: Penina Grossberg
Moderator: John Ruskay
Rena Allen
Alexander bebeshko
Andrew belinfante
Jenna Citron
Erica Cohen
Nina faynberg
Shira felberbaoum
Erica Frenkel
Joshua fried
Shaun goldstone
Evan hochberg
Sam koing
Elisabeth kostin
Kate lauzar
Mordechai lightstone
Adina poupko
Rebecca said lower
Deb scher
Beck skoff
Hanna schlager
Franny Silverman
Jen vegh

Jewish Federation of St. Louis


Coordinator: Cyndee levy
Moderator & Note-taker: Shmuel Rosner

State Zionist Council of Victoria


Moderator: Jodi Liebenberg

Brussels UEJB


Moderator & Note-taker: DR Dov Maimon
Steve Diamant
Amir Adam
Nathan Behar
Charles Gleicher
Olivier Danenberg
Jonathan De Lathouwer
Lucas De Lathouwer
Stefan Goltzberg
Sacha Langlet
Clémentine Le Roy
Camelia Ostrowski
Salama Tslilia
David Sierzant Acitores
Julia Szerer
Samy Weimberg

Jewish community in Berlin


Moderator & Note-taker: DR Dov Maimon
Rabbiner Shlomo Afanasev
Sandra Anusiewcz-Baer
Hannah Dannel
Philipp Engel
Shila Erlbaum
Rabbiner Fabian
Dalia Grinfeld
Sabine Reisin
Rabbiner BorisRonis
Renée Röske
Marat Schlafstein
Benjamin Steinitz
Maya Zehden

Jewish community in Vienna


Moderator & Note-taker: DR Dov Maimon
Isaac Besalel Watnik
Moris Lerner Jamri
Elliot Lerner Jamri
David Saban
Tamas Lövei
Lilla Hidasi
Peter Vandor
Dmytro Solovei
Benjamin Pretzer
Armin Lonker
Daniel Friedman
Berna Franko
Joel Halstuch
Yevgen Sholudschenko
Katerina Mihaylova
Elizaveta shchapova
Sofiia Kliuch
Eyal Levy
Sabrina Bonilla
Jewish community in Paris
Moderator & Note-taker: DR Dov Maimon
Lionel Baraban
David Chemla
Gerard Unger
Bernard Abouaf
Jean Francois Strouf
Ryvon Kriger
Laurent Parienti
David Revscolevsci
jean Pierre Allali
Philippe Allouche
Myriam Glikerman
Gad Ibghi
Elie Lobel
Sylvie Bensaid-Maarek
Tsion Grabarz
Gerard Choukroun
Madame Choukroun
Aris Hauptschein
Veronique Hauptschein
Alain Keller
Elie Korchia
Charles Sulman
Frederic Nordmann
Noemie Madar
Arie Flaks,
Nicky Covo-Leon
Haim Musicant

SAAR high school, New York


Coordinator: Rabbi Tully Harcsztark
Moderator & Note-taker: Shmuel Rosner
Rabbi Tully Harcsztark
Ms. Lisa Schlaff
Dr. Rivka Schwartz
Rabbi Josh Rosenfeld
Rabbi Shmuel Hain
Rabbi Binyamin Krauss
Ms. Adina Shoulson
Ms. Laura Frank
Ms. Reizi Chechik
Ms. Tikvah Wiener
Rabbi Harry Pell
Rabbi Noam Silverma
Rabbi Dov Emerson
Rabbi David Chamudot
Ms. Ariela Dubler
Mr. Benjamin Mann
Rabbi Eliezer Rubin
Ms. Tamar Appel
Ms. CB Neugroschl neugroschl
Rabbi Daniel Alter
Rabbi Shlomo Stochel

Jewish Federation of Portland, Oregon


Coordinator: Caron Blau Rothstein
Moderator & Note-taker: Shmuel Rosner
Nadine Astrakhan
Abbie Barash
Hannah Ferber
Eli Gregory
Leci Grenet
Katrina Katzenbach
Aaron Kaufman
Ron Melamed
Sam Perrin
Sarah Philips
Melissa Smith
Len Steinberg

BINA shnat hashlama


Coordinator: Adar Schieber
Moderator & Note-taker: Shmuel Rosner
Adani Lir
Bensky Todd
Bertram Jay
Blode Jared
Blount Hannah
Bouhadana Ruby
Byala Megan
Curtis Georgia
Galanti Ilan
Ginsberg Benjamin
Silverstein Gilad
Hoffman Samuel
Hollander Adam
Joffe Jarred
Kaye Benjamin
Marcuson Claudia
Sandler Jordan
Sharp Joshua
Silverstein Gilad
Steinberg Gina Allie
Wasserman Mikayla
Wise Jonah
Wolff Cassidy
Zalcman Jordan
Zilberman Sarah
Gordon Tamar
Posner Remi-lee
Genis Jasmine
Pearce Bernie Nastasia
Danin Ari
Abitbol Lavi

SIACH” group in the Hebrew university, Jerusalem


קבוצת “שיח” באוניברסיטה העברית בירושלים
Coordinator: Netta Asner
Moderator & Note-taker: Dan Feferman
נעה גולדברג
ליה אבגרוב
נטע אסנר
אלעד לוי
ים ברעם
אהרון בנדרסקי
סער בן ציון

Previous